The "Freeola Customer Forum" forum, which includes Retro Game Reviews, has been archived and is now read-only. You cannot post here or create a new thread or review on this forum.
1 - Gladiator
2 - Star Wars
3 - Dogma
4 - The Italian Job
5 - Pulp Fiction
6 - The Usual Suspects
7 - Jaws
8 - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
9 - Silence of the Lambs
10 - Schindler's List
In the end, I'll add it all up and see what our Top 10 are.
Die Hard
Muppet christmas carol
star wars
raiders of the lost ark
back to the future
superman
the rock
theres more but i have a headache
> Okay, here's mine, but I'm younger than most, so please don't harm me if I don't
> put any old classics in.
1. Star Wars Episode 1
2. Jurassic Park
3. The Green Mile
4. Star Wars: A New Hope
5. The Others
Star Wars Episode 1 at the top spot!?!?!?!
HOW!?!?
I have to say this. Episode 1 was utter tosh. Alright at the cinema I thought but when I saw it again. Pfffff.....worst one by a long shot.
1. Star Wars IV - A New Hope
2. Star Wars V - Empire Strikes Back
3. Star Wars I - The Phantom Menace
4. Star Wars VI - Return of the Jedi
5. Planet of the Apes (Original)
6. The Great Escape
7. Halloween
8. Monty Python - Meaning of Life
9. Saving Private Ryan
10. The Exorcist
> i am shocked and discusted to see that Die Hard isnt there
DAMN! I forgot it. Please add that at number four.
and surprised to
> see you havent added lord of the rings
Well, I haven't sodding seen it yet! But it shall be No 1!
Leon (saw it last night, very cool),
Jurrasic Park (the effects man, the effects!),
The Italian Job (sooooooo cool)
The Life Of Brian (the funniest film ever made),
The Holy Grail (yet another Monty Python Classic),
The Green Mile (trying to avoid looking upset when sat with g/f!)
Pulp Fiction (oops, I’ve blown his head off!??!)
And some others..
2. the mummy
3. dogma
4. cats and dogs
5. matrix
1. Star Wars Episode 1
2. Jurassic Park
3. The Green Mile
4. Star Wars: A New Hope
5. The Others
To be honest, I don't have any more 'favourites.' But ones I have enjoyed are Me, Myself and Irene, Hollow Man, Dogma, the other two Star Wars movies, Predator and Hot Shots.
and surprised to see you havent added lord of the rings
1 - Gladiator
2 - Star Wars
3 - Dogma
4 - The Italian Job
5 - Pulp Fiction
6 - The Usual Suspects
7 - Jaws
8 - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
9 - Silence of the Lambs
10 - Schindler's List
In the end, I'll add it all up and see what our Top 10 are.