The "General Games Chat" forum, which includes Retro Game Reviews, has been archived and is now read-only. You cannot post here or create a new thread or review on this forum.
gta vice city
gta 3
pro evo
pro evo 2
pro evo 3
fifa 2002
fifa 2003
fifa 2004
fifa 2002 world cup
timesplitters
timesplitters 2
red card soccer
this is football 2003
this is football 2004
lma manager 2002
lma manager 2003
lma manager 2004
splinter cell
ghost recon
club football
burnout
burnout 2
burnout 3
gran turismo 3: a-spec
tony hawks 3
tony hawks 4
tony hawks underground
final fantasy x
final fantasy x-2
max payne
max payne 2:The fall of max payne
aggresive inline
crash nitro kart
crash bandicoot: the wrath of cortex
vexx
Ty: tamanian tiger
ratchet and clank
ratchet and clank 2: locked and loaded
time crisis 2
time crisis 3
cop land
total club manager 2004
nba street
nba street 2
ml street
urban freestyle soccer
destruction derby
lotr: two towers
lotr: return of the king
conflict desert storm
conflict desert storm 2
tiger woods 2002
tiger woods 2003
tiger woods pro pga tour 2004
conflict zone
warhammer 40,000
colin mcrae 3
colin mcrae 4
wrc
wrc 2
wrc 3
devil may cry
devil may cry 2
crouching tiger hidden dragon
bloody roar 4
rugby
rugby 2004
f1 2003
dance: uk
true crime streets of los angeles
die hard vendetta
tomb raider: angle of darkness
finding nemo
mace griffin: bounty hunter
ferrari f335 challenge
oo7 nightfire
oo7 agent under fire
oo7 everything or nothing
disney golf
socom us navy seals
socom us navy seals II
g1 jockey 3
soul calibur 2
run like hell
dancing stage fever
Swat: global strike team
harry potter and the chamber of secrets
harry potter and the philosophers stone
gregory horro show
robocop
a dogs life
simpsons road rage
simspsons skateboarding
simpsons hit and run
hobbit
hulk
great escape
vampire night
x111
yu gi oh! duelist of the roses
beyblade: super arena
project eden
deus ex
kingdom hearts
terminator 3: rise of the machines
vote now!
Nightfire just about scrapes a 6 (it's around the 5.5 mark), while GT3 should be something between 6 and 6.5/10.
I enjoy racing games, but I didn't think GT3 was very good. Dull and boring for the most part.
> oo7 nightfire equal with gt3: a-spec, whats that all about maverick?
Maybe he doesn't like racing games or something.
> gta 3 - 9/10.
> pro evo 2 - 9/10.
> pro evo 3 - 9/10.
> fifa 2003 - 6/10.
> timesplitters - 6/10.
> timesplitters 2 - 9/10.
> burnout 2 - 8/10.
> gran turismo 3: a-spec - 6/10.
> tony hawks 3 - 6/10.
> tony hawks 4 - 8/10.
> tony hawks underground - 8/10.
> final fantasy x - 7/10.
> max payne - 8/10.
> crash nitro kart - 5/10.
> vexx - 2/10.
> ratchet and clank - 7/10.
> nba street - 7/10.
> conflict desert storm - 7/10.
> devil may cry - 8/10.
> die hard vendetta - 4/10.
> tomb raider: angle of darkness - 5/10.
> oo7 nightfire - 6/10.
> oo7 agent under fire - 5/10.
> deus ex - 10/10.
Average: 6.92/10.
> gta vice city - 10/10
> gta 3 - 9/10
> pro evo - 8/10
> pro evo 2 - 9/10
> pro evo 3 - 10/10
> fifa 2002 - 6/10
> fifa 2003 - 8/10
> fifa 2004 - 9/10
> fifa 2002 world cup - 2/10
> timesplitters - 7/10
> timesplitters 2 - 9/10
> red card soccer - 5/10
> this is football 2003 - 7/10
> this is football 2004 - 7/10
> lma manager 2002 - 6/10
> lma manager 2003 - 8/10
> lma manager 2004 - 8/10
> splinter cell - 9/10
> ghost recon - 9/10
> club football - 0/10
> burnout - 7/10
> burnout 2 - 9/10
> burnout 3 - not out yet
> gran turismo 3: a-spec - 8/10
> tony hawks 3 - 9/10
> tony hawks 4 - 8/10
> tony hawks underground - 10/10
> final fantasy x - 9/10
> final fantasy x-2 - 10/10
> max payne - 8/10
> max payne 2: The fall of max payne - 8/10
> aggresive inline - 6/10
> crash nitro kart - 4/10
> crash bandicoot: the wrath of cortex - 7/10
> vexx - 5/10
> Ty: tamanian tiger - 3/10
> ratchet and clank - 5/10
> ratchet and clank 2: locked and loaded - 7/10
> time crisis 2 - 4/10
> time crisis 3 - 6/10
> cop land - never played it
> total club manager 2004 - 7/10
> nba street - 7/10
> nba street 2 - 8/10
> ml street - 5/10
> urban freestyle soccer - 5/10
> destruction derby - 6/10
> lotr: two towers - 7/10
> lotr: return of the king - 9/10
> conflict desert storm - 8/10
> conflict desert storm 2 - 8/10
> tiger woods 2002 - 6/10
> tiger woods 2003 - 6/10
> tiger woods pro pga tour 2004 - 7/10
> conflict zone - 3/10
> warhammer 40,000 - 7/10
> colin mcrae 3 - 7/10
> colin mcrae 4 - 8/10
> wrc - 6/10
> wrc 2 - 6/10
> wrc 3 - 7/10
> devil may cry - 8/10
> devil may cry 2 - 5/10
> crouching tiger hidden dragon - never played it
> bloody roar 4 - never played it
> rugby - 5/10
> rugby 2004 - 7/10
> f1 2003 - 7/10
> dance: uk - 6/10
> true crime streets of los angeles - 7/10
> die hard vendetta - 6/10
> tomb raider: angle of darkness - 6/10
> finding nemo - never played it
> mace griffin: bounty hunter - never played it
> ferrari f335 challenge - never played it
> oo7 nightfire - 7/10
> oo7 agent under fire - 7/10
> oo7 everything or nothing - 9/10
> disney golf - never played it
> socom us navy seals - 8/10
> socom us navy seals II - 8/10
> g1 jockey 3 - never played it
> soul calibur 2 - 8/10
> run like hell - never played it
> dancing stage fever - never played it
> Swat: global strike team - never played it
> harry potter and the chamber of secrets - 5/10
> harry potter and the philosophers stone - 5/10
> gregory horro show - never played it
> robocop - 1/10
> a dogs life - 7/10
> simpsons road rage - 3/10
> simspsons skateboarding - 3/10
> simpsons hit and run - 8/10
> hobbit - never played it
> hulk - 7/10
> great escape - 7/10
> vampire night - never played it
> x111 - never played it
> yu gi oh! duelist of the roses - never played it
> beyblade: super arena - never played it
> project eden - 6/10
> deus ex - 8/10
> kingdom hearts - 8/10
> terminator 3: rise of the machines - never played it
Average of 7.4 for me.
> rate these ps2 games:
>
> gta vice city 10
> gta 3
> pro evo
> pro evo 2
> pro evo 3
> fifa 2002
> fifa 2003 7
> fifa 2004
> fifa 2002 world cup
> timesplitters
> timesplitters 2
> red card soccer
> this is football 2003
> this is football 2004
> lma manager 2002
> lma manager 2003
> lma manager 2004
> splinter cell
> ghost recon
> club football
> burnout
> burnout 2
> burnout 3
> gran turismo 3: a-spec
> tony hawks 3
> tony hawks 4
> tony hawks underground
> final fantasy x
> final fantasy x-2
> max payne
> max payne 2:The fall of max payne
> aggresive inline
> crash nitro kart
> crash bandicoot: the wrath of cortex
> vexx
> Ty: tamanian tiger
> ratchet and clank
> ratchet and clank 2: locked and loaded
> time crisis 2
> time crisis 3
> cop land
> total club manager 2004
> nba street
> nba street 2
> ml street
> urban freestyle soccer
> destruction derby
> lotr: two towers
> lotr: return of the king
> conflict desert storm
> conflict desert storm 2
> tiger woods 2002
> tiger woods 2003
> tiger woods pro pga tour 2004
> conflict zone
> warhammer 40,000
> colin mcrae 3
> colin mcrae 4
> wrc
> wrc 2
> wrc 3
> devil may cry
> devil may cry 2
> crouching tiger hidden dragon
> bloody roar 4
> rugby
> rugby 2004
> f1 2003
> dance: uk
> true crime streets of los angeles
> die hard vendetta
> tomb raider: angle of darkness
> finding nemo
> mace griffin: bounty hunter
> ferrari f335 challenge
> oo7 nightfire
> oo7 agent under fire
> oo7 everything or nothing
> disney golf
> socom us navy seals
> socom us navy seals II
> g1 jockey 3
> soul calibur 2
> run like hell
> dancing stage fever
> Swat: global strike team
> harry potter and the chamber of secrets
> harry potter and the philosophers stone
> gregory horro show
> robocop
> a dogs life
> simpsons road rage
> simspsons skateboarding
> simpsons hit and run
> hobbit
> hulk
> great escape
> vampire night
> x111
> yu gi oh! duelist of the roses
> beyblade: super arena
> project eden
> deus ex
> kingdom hearts
> terminator 3: rise of the machines
>
>
>
> vote now!
yes an, average of about 7.5 for me, games like beyblade, scooby doo and hobbit bringing it down