The "Nintendo Games" forum, which includes Retro Game Reviews, has been archived and is now read-only. You cannot post here or create a new thread or review on this forum.
10.Fifa world cup 2002
9.MX superfly
8.Resident Evil
7.WWE Wrestlemania X8
6.Aggressive Inline
5.Dave Mira 2
4.Tony Hawks Pro Skater 4
3.James Bond:Nightfire
2.SSX Tricky
1.Starfox Adventures
My favourite game is Starfox Adventures,what about you?
It appears to be a multi-player game primarily, is it? Does is it have much life span in Single player? I played Smash Bros. on N64 and thought it was pretty good, how does this compare?
It appears to have figured quite highly on most of your lists, good game then?
10. Wave Race: Blue Storm
09. Star Wars: Bounty Hunter
08. Godzilla: Destroy All Monsters Melee
07. Luigi's Mansion
06. Super Mario Sunshine
05. Rogue Leader
04. Super Monkeyball 2
03. Resident Evil Zero
02. Resident Evil
01. Metroid Prime
Bear in mind I haven't played all that many GC games So I'm grabbing at straws towards the top lot. ;-))
No doubt Smash Bros would make an appearance there if I'd played it.
Lol, that is funny :-)
Another of the Gamecubes 'adult' games, eh?
2 - Resident Evil 1 (GC Remake)
3 - Medal of Honor: Frontline
4 - NHL Hitz
5 - Metroid Prime (Somewhat dubious as I have only had it a day!)
6 - Super Monkey Ball
7 - Tony Hawks 4
8 - Die Hard Vendetta
9 - Burnout
10 - Mortal Kombat
> And Dringo, you're always one to show off aren't you?
>
> "Top 10 games eh? I'll list 23 then..."
Sorry must of mis-read ;)
> 1/ Super Monkey Testicles
> 2/ Resident Evil: Bio Yogurt
> 3/ Turok Ovulation
> 4/ Pikapoo
> 5/ Smugglers Fun: Warzone
> 6/ Super Mario Shoeshine
> 7/ Luigis Whorehouse
> 8/ Wave Rave: BroodyStorm
You may be 3 years old but that was quite amusing! Very good!
And Dringo, you're always one to show off aren't you?
"Top 10 games eh? I'll list 23 then..."
1: Super Smash bros melee
2: Eternal Darkness
3: Bloody Roar
4: Super Mario Sunshine
5: Star fox Adventures
6: Sonic Adventures 2: battle
7: Luigi's Mansion
8: Lost Kingdoms
9: Star Wars Rogue Leader: Rogue Squadron 2
As you can see I don't like Star Wars games, it's because I'm no good at them. and I bought it because it was one of only 4 games I fancied at the time I bought my Gamecube.
22: Crazy Taxi
21: Tony Hawks Pro Skater 3
20: Bloody Roar: Primal Fury
19: Star Wars: Jedi Knight 2
18: Wave Race: Blue Storm
17: Star Wars: Rogue Leader
16: Lost Kingdoms
15: Luigi's Mansion
14: Super Smash Brothers: Melee
13: Mario Party 4
12: Super Monkey Ball
11: Starfox Adventures
10: Die Hard Vendetta
9: Tony Hawks Pro Skater 4
8: Super Monkey Ball 2
7: Pikmin
6: Resident Evil
5: Resident Evil 0
4: Timesplitters 2
3: Eternal Darkness: Sanity Requiem
2: Super Mario Sunshine
1: Metroid Prime
10.Pikmin
9.waverace bs
8.smash bros
7.sm sunshine
6.mario party 4
5.resident evil
4.007 nightfire
3.timesplitters 2
2.fifa 03
1.Super monkey ball 2
but its always changing
> kurt cobain wrote:
> 1.Super Mario Sunshine
> 2.Resident Evil
>
> They are the only games that I've played for Gamecube
>
> I played Pikmin, Mario Party 4 and Luigi's Mansion on my Friend's
> Gamecube yesterday so I'll update my list.
>
> 1.Super Mario Sunshine GOT
> 2.Luigi's Mansion
> 3.Resident Evil GOT
> 4.Mario Party 4
> 5.Pikmin
Today I played 5 new games so my list now looks likes this:
1. Super Mario Sunshine
2. Eternal Darkness
3. Luigi's Mansion
4. Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance
5. Burnout 2: Point of Impact
6. Super Monkey Ball
7. Resident Evil
8. Die Hard Vendetta
9. Mario Party 4
10.Pikmin